Press the link for mobile view

5 Churches Services April – August 2017

 

Great Harrowden  Little Harrowden Orlingbury Isham Pytchley
April 12th Service 9.15am Said HC
10-7.30 Prayer Walk
Wednesday Service 7.30pm Compline      
April 13th Service 7.30pm HC and Watch
Maundy Thursday Lead Mary
Play Janet
April 14th Service 2pm Last Hour 10am Family Service 10am Family Stations 10.30 Hot Cross Buns Service
Good Friday Lead Mary Carolynne Team Team
Play Alan Barbara Margaret
April 16th Service 7.30am HC eggs 9.15am Family HC 11am Family HC 9.15am Family HC 11am Family HC
Easter Sunday Lead Mary Mary Toni Toni Mary
Play CD John Janet Barbara Margaret
April 23rd Service 11am Family Service 9.15am HC and SS 11am HC 9.15am HC 11am HC
Lead Team Mary Mary Archdeacon Archdeacon
Play John/CD Alan Janet Janet Alan
Service 4pm Cupcakes and Fizz
Lead Team
Play Mike
April 30th Service 11am Celtic HC 10am Café Church 11am Breakfast Service 9.15am HC 11am Family Service
Lead John Seaman Carolynne Gillian John Seaman Toni
Play Janet
May 7th Service 11am  HC 9.15am HC 11am Family Service 9.15am Café 10.30am Family
Lead Mary Mary Team Team Team
Play Catherine Catherine Janet Barbara John
May 14th Service 11am HC 10am Family Service Waendel Walk 9.15am HC 9.15am HC
Lead Mary Team No Service Mary Toni
Play Barbara John Barbara Margaret
May 21st Service 8am BCP 10am 5 Churches
Lead Mary Mary
Play Barbara
May 28th Service 11am Family Service 9.15am HC 11am HC 9.15am HC 11am HC
Lead Team Priest Toni Toni Priest
Play John/CD Alan Janet Barbara Margaret
Service 4pm Cupcakes and Fizz
Lead Team
Play Mike
June4th Service 11amHC 9:15am HC 11am Family 9:15am Family 10:30am Family
Lead Toni John Seaman Team Team Team
Play Barbara Janet Janet Barbara John
June11th Service 11am HC 10:00am Family 11am Family Baptism Service 9:15am HC 9:15am HC
Lead John Seaman Team Toni Smith John Seaman Toni
Play Barbara John Janet Barbara Janet
June 18th Service Evensong  10am 5 Churches Tog 8:00am BCP
Lead Carolynne  John Seaman John Seaman
Play John  Janet
Reader  Great Harrowden
Intercessions  Little Harrowden
June25th Service 11am Family 9:15am HC & SS 11am HC 9:15am HC 11am Family Service Baptism
Lead Team John Seaman John Seaman Martin Walker Toni
Play John & CD Alan Janet Barbara Margaret
Service 4pm Cupcakes & Fizz
Lead Team
Play Mike
July 2nd Service 11am HC 9:15am HC 11am Family 9:15am Family 10:30am Family
Lead Martin Walker Graham Bell Team Team Team
Play Catherine Catherine Janet Barbara John
July 9th Service 11am HC 10am Family 11am HC 9:15am HC 9:15am HC
Lead Robert Cutler Team Toni Toni Graham Bell
Play Barbara John Janet Barbara Janet
July 16th Service Evensong 8am BCP/10am 5 Churches
Lead Carolynne Graham Bell /Toni
Play John  / Janet
Reader  Orlingbury
Intercessions  Isham
July 23rd Service 11am Family 9:15am HC & SS 11am HC 9:15am HC 11am HC
Lead Team Arch deacon John Seaman John Seaman Arch deacon
Play John & CD Alan Janet Barbara Margaret
July 30th Service 11am Celtic HC 10am Café Church 11am praise & baps 9:15am HC 10:30am
Lead Toni Team Team Toni Team
Play John & CD Janet Barbara Margaret
August 6th Service 11amHC 9:15am HC 11am Family 9:15am MW 10:30am Family
Lead Graham Bell Graham Bell Team Team Team
Play Catherine Catherine Janet Barbara John
August 13th Service 11am HC 10am Family 11am HC 9:15am HC 9:15am HC Pytchley
Lead Toni Team Graham Bell Graham Bell Toni
Play Barbara John Janet Barbara Janet
August 20th Service 10am 5 Churches /Evensong 8:00am BCP
Lead John Seaman /Carolynne John Seaman
Play Janet /John
Reader  Pytchley
Intercessions  Great Harrowden
August 27th Service 11am Family 9:15am HC & ss 11am HC 9:15am HC 11am HC
Lead Team Martin Walker Martin Walker Toni Toni
Play John & CD Alan Janet Barbara Margaret